October 13, 2023

Final Year Project-2022-23

cons024
NameCollege roll noGroup NoProject Guide Name
Himanshu Shekhar19-EE-34    Group 1    AKM
Gautam Kumar19-EE-32
Dev Dinkar19-EE-29
Animesh Kumbhakar19-EE-15
Arijit Santra19-EE-20
    
    
Sarbojit Bhadra19/EE/86    Group2    DM
Sandip Parua19/EE/85
Soumyadip Roy19/EE/97
Subhranil Mandal19/EE/102
Sudipta Bera19/EE/103
    
    
Tiyasha Dutta19/EE/114    Group3    SM2
Mamta KumariL20/EE/128
Koushik SethL20/EE/129
Ratul Mistry19/EE/71
Ankit Kumar19/EE/16
    
    
Aayush Anand19/EE/03    Group4    GD
Naveen Kumar19/EE/50
Nayan Kumar19/EE/51
Parth Kumar19/EE/55
Rishu Kumar19/EE/76
    
    
Subarna BagL20/EE/127    Group5    SM1
Amlan SainL20/EE/126
Kunal MannaL20/EE/131
Suman PanigrahiL20/EE/130
Tanmoy DasL20/EE/132
    
    
Souravmoy Bera19/EE/98    Group6    SGP
Sandip Kumar Paul19/EE/84
Souvik Maity19/EE/99
Sayan Sanki19/EE/92
Sahajamal Sk19/EE/82
    
    
Aastha Raj19/EE/02    Group7    PK
Amit Kumar Yadav19/EE/11
Amit Kumar Singh19/EE/10
Nitin Ranjan19/EE/53
Tushar Kumar Ray19/EE/115
    
    
Jyoti kumari19/EE/039    Group8    PR
Jeet Das19/EE/037
Prem Kumar19/EE/60
Shyamjanam kumar19/EE/96
Sawan kumar19/EE/90
    
    
Sushant Kumar19/EE/110    Group9    MS
Saurav Kumar19/EE/89
Ritesh Kumar19/EE/77
Ankit Kumar Mehta19/EE/17
Ranjan Kumar19/EE/69
    
    
Sanchita Mandal19/EE/83    Group10    AB
Anand Routh19/EE/12
Aryan Vatsh19/EE/22
Pranshu Layek19/EE/57
Jayant Kumar Mondal19/EE/36
    
    
Pankaj kumar19/EE/54    Group11    AG
Aftab alam19/EE/006
Kushagra singh19/EE/045
Keshav kumar19/EE/041
Ankita gupta19/EE/018
    
    
Anushka Pandey19/EE/19    Group12    SP
Priya kumari19/EE/63
Komal Kumari19/EE/43
Deepti kumari19/EE/28
Monishita chakraborty19/EE/49
    
    
Raunak Das19/EE/72    Group13    PSD
Harekrishna MishraL20/EE/135
Soumitra BeraL20/EE/136
Shubhamay Mandal19/EE/94
Ranjit Mondal19/EE/70
    
    
Rachit Raj19/EE/66    Group14    BS
Pratyush Kumar19/EE/59
Priya Rani19/EE/64
Ashish Kumar19/EE/23
Gaurav Kumar19/EE/31
    
    
VIKASH KUMAR19/EE/119    Group15    SKO/MP
MINAKSHI KUMARI19/EE/046
SAURABH YADAV19/EE/088
ALOK RANJAN19/EE/009
SHASHI BHUSHAN KUMAR19/EE/093
    
    
      Group16    NM
Aaditya Dev Jha19/EE/01
Nikhil Kumar19/EE/52
Joyesh Mahato19/EE/38
Mohini Singh19/EE/48
Subham Kumar Singh19/EE/100
    
    
Suvojit Dhara19/EE/111    Group17    SKD
Ujjwal Kumar19\EE\116
Sabuj PramanikL20/EE/133
Pranta Roy19/EE/58
VIPIN GUPTA19/EE/120
    
    
VIPIN KUMAR19/EE/121    Group18    DD
SURAJ KUMAR19/EE/108
SURAJ KUMAR YADAV19/EE/109
SAURABH KUMAR19/EE/87
TARKESHWAR KUMAR MAHTO19/EE/113
    
    
WASAB HUSSAIN19/EE/124    Group19    VR
RITIK RAJ19/EE/78
VIKASH KUMAR19/EE/118
ROHIT VERMA19/EE/79
RAUNAK RAJ19/EE/73
    
    
Subham Ray19/EE/101    Group20    SD
Anirban BeraL20/EE/138
Suman Maity19/EE/105
Sumit Kar19/EE/106
Rupanjali19/EE/80
    
    
Ayandeep Maity19-EE-25    Group21    AR
Dipanjan Ghosh19-EE-30
Gourab Mondal19-EE-33
Anik Das gupta19-EE-13
Akash Dandapat19-EE-07
    
    
Kundan Kumar Roy19/EE/44    Group22    PP
Mohammad Ijaj19/EE/47
Indranil Maji19/EE/35
Arkaprava Mazumder19/EE/21
Bimalendu Jana19/EE/27
    
    
Vishal anurag19/EE/122    Group23    SP+VR
Rahul kumar19/EE/67
Aditya Shivam19/EE/05
Akash Kumar19/EE/08
Anil Singh19/EE/14
    
    
K Naveen Prasad19/EE/40    Group24    PSD+PK
Kishlay Kumar19/EE/42
Pragya Prakash19/EE/56
Premjeet Kumar19/EE/61
Pritilekha Das19/EE/62
    
    
Rahul Patra19/EE/68    Group25    PP+SKO/MP
Sachin Kumar Singh19/EE/81
Suman Kumar Hembram19/EE/104
Koushik Pramanik19/EE/134
Md. Akil Sk19/EE/137
SAHIL VYAS(10301618055)18/EE/55

Project Title:

Group 1: Air quality monitoring system

Group 2: Electrical vehicle battery charging solution

Group 3: Autonomous Fire Extinguishing Robot

Group 4: Fault Analysis in Three phase induction motor using MATLAB

Group 5: MINI POWER INVERTER

Group 6: Automation in Traffic Control Light System by using Arduino with Solar Energy

Group 7: Wireless Electricity Transmission using Inductive Coupling

Group 8: Calender generation using C language

Group 9: Electrical circuit simulator solver tool

Group 10: DUAL AXIS SOLAR TRACKER

Group 11: Implementation of low cost MPPT using Arduino for PV application

Group 12: Anti poaching of tree monitoring and fire detection system

Group 13: Renewable Energy Sources in India and Its Current scenerio and Future Prospects

Group 14: Biofloc technology

Group 15: Battery management system of electric vehicles

Group 16: Control of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor Drive for  Electric Vehicle Application.

Group 17: Drive and charge EV

Group 18: Automatic Street Light Control System

Group 19: Modelling & Control of DC to DC Converter  (Buck Converter).

Group 20: Data Analysis : Selfie related Accidents.

Group 21: Home Automation system using Arduino

Group 22: Automatic Irrigation System Using Microcontroller

Group 23: Overheating Load cut-off system

Group 24: Lung Cancer prediction using ML

Group 25: DUAL AXIS SOLAR TRACKING SYSTEM

Faculty Details,Dept.of Electrical Engineering

  • DD–    Prof. (Dr.) Dilip Dey;
  • PP–     Prof. (Dr.) Palash Pal ;
  • PK–  Dr Pratyay Konar
  • PSD–   Dr. Partha Sarathi Das
  • SGP–  Dr. Santi Gopal Pain6
  • .SKO– Dr. Sandip Kumar Ojha
  • GD–     Mr. Goutam Das;
  • PR–      Ms. Piya Roy ;
  • SKD    –Mr. Sourav Kumar Das ;
  • AG–   Mr. Ayandeep Ganguly ;
  • AB– Ms. Alpana Barman;
  • NM–  Mr. Nayan Manna;
  • SM1–  Mr. Saubhik Maulik
  • SM2 – Mr. Shouvik MondaL
  • SD– Mr. Souvik Datta
  • AKM– Mr. Asit Kumar Mondal
  • DM–  Mr. Debasis Maji ;
  • BS–     Mr. Banshidhari Samanta
  • VR–     Mr. Vikash Ranjan ;
  • SP–   Mr. Susovan Pramanik
  • MS– Mr. Manas Sarkar ;
  • AR– Mr. Avijit Routh
  • MP – Dr.Meghabriti Pramanik

Related articles